Skip to content
Combo Qazam

Combo Qazam

@combo-qazam

Combo Qazam is a psych kraut band from Utrecht that relies heavily on grooves and eerie vocal harmonies. On their well-received debut…

Book Combo Qazam

Shows

No shows planned.

Follow Combo Qazam and you hear it first when they add one.

Updates

What Combo Qazam posted, and what others said about them.

Nothing here yet.

Music

No music here yet.

Combo Qazam has not put music on Simuze yet. Ask, and they get one friendly nudge.

Played with

Every act Combo Qazam shared a bill with. Click one and keep going.

Works with

The people behind the records and the shows. Confirmed by the band.

Stage history

1 show in 1 venue since 2026. Each block is one show.

VenueCity
2026
Shows
VERAGroningen
1

Combo Qazam is a psych kraut band from Utrecht that relies heavily on grooves and eerie vocal harmonies. On their well-received debut Flight Music (2020), they link this to 90s indie, math rock, prog and krautrock. Rhythmic and mechanical, yet nostalgic like a warm glow. On their second album Ghost Interior (2022), the band pursues the suffering of being human. For fans of Wire, Battles, Beak>, Tortoise, Pinback, Unwound, Can and Devo. 

Book Combo Qazam

Ask for a date

Booked through Simuze: the date, the fee, the contract and the invoice in one place.

Image from comboqazam.com.

Bio from comboqazam.com.